Celebrating 20 Years!

Summer Registration 2019

Happy Feet are Dancing Feet!

SUMMER classes run from June 17 to August 17

Register Online Now!, or In Person Monday to Thursdays from 5 to 8 pm.

Course # Class Name Age (as of Dec. 31) Experience Required Day Time Length

Creative Dance

1 Creative Dance Ages 3 to 5 Thursday 5:30-6:15 45 minutes - $99

RAD Ballet

2 Mini Ballet Ages 6 to 9 Thursday 6:15-7:15 pm 60 minutes - $120
3 Junior Ballet Ages 10 to 12 Wednesday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
4 Pre-Inter Ballet Ages 13 + by audition Wednesday 8 to 9 pm 60 minutes - $120
5 Sr Ballet by audition Wednesday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120

ADAPT Jazz

6 Mini Jazz Ages 7 to 9 Monday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
7 Junior Jazz Ages 10 to 12 Monday 5 to 6 pm 60 minutes - $120
8 Teen Jazz Ages 13+ Thursday 7:15 to 8:15 pm 60 minutes - $120
9 Pre-Inter Jazz By audition yes Monday 8 to 9 pm 60 minutes - $120
10 Senior Jazz By audition yes Monday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120

ADAPT Tap

11 Mini Tap Ages 7 to 9 Monday 5 to 6 pm 60 minutes - $120
12 Junior Tap Ages 10 to 12 Monday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
13 Teen Tap Ages 13+ Thursday 8:15 to 9:15 pm 60 minutes - $120
14 Pre-Inter Tap By audition Monday 8 to 9 pm 60 minutes - $120
15 Senior Tap By audition Monday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120

Hip Hop

16 Mini Hip Hop Ages 7 to 9 Tuesday 5 to 6 pm 60 minutes - $120
17 Junior Hip Hop Ages 10 to 12 Tuesday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
18 Pre-Inter Hip Hop Ages 13+ Tuesday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120
19 Sr Hip Hop By audition Tuesday 8 to 9 pm 60 minutes - $120

Acro

20 Acro 1 All Ages 6+ Thursday 5 to 6 pm 60 minutes - $120
21 Acro 2 All Ages 12+ Thursday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
22 Tumbling 1 All Ages 6+ Thursday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120
23 Tumbling 2 By audition Thursday 8 to 9 pm 60 minutes - $120

Contemporary / Lyrical

24 Jr Contemporary Ages 9 to 12 Tuesday 5 to 6 pm 60 minutes - $120
25 Pre-Inter Contemporary By audition Tuesday 6 to 7 pm 60 minutes - $120
26 Sr Contemporary By audition Tuesday 7 to 8 pm 60 minutes - $120

Summer Camp

27 Camp July 15 to 19 Ages 4 to 13 Monday to Friday 9 am to 4 pm Free care 8 to 9 am & 4 to 5 pm - $199
28 Camp July 29 to Aug. 2 Ages 4 to 13 Monday to Friday 9 am to 4 pm Free care 8 to 9 am & 4 to 5 pm - $199

Summer 2019 Registration

Happy feet are dancing feet!